Schedule‎ > ‎

2020 - 2021 Academic Year Schedule

For the health safety of our students, teachers, and their families, all classes will be continued in online format until further notice.

Online Registration will be available soon.  Email to info@mathseed.org for any questions.


Grade

Date

Time

 

 

 

1st Grade

Mon

4:00pm – 5:15pm

 

Sat

10:45am – 12:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Grade

Sun

1:00pm – 2:30pm

 

Mon

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Fri

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Sat

10:40am – 12:10pm

 

Sat

1:00pm – 2:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Grade

Sun

2:45pm – 4:15pm

 

Tue

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Wed

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Fri

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Sat

9:00am – 10:30am

 

Sat

1:00pm – 2:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade

Sun

4:30pm – 6:00pm

 

Tue

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Wed

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Thur

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Fri

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Sat

10:40am – 12:10pm

 

Sat

2:45pm – 4:15pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Grade

Sun

10:40am – 12:10pm

 

Sun

1:00pm – 2:30pm

 

Mon

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Tue

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Thur

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Fri

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Sat

9:00am – 10:30am

 

Sat

2:45pm – 4:15pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade
(Placement Test Prep)

Sun

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Tue

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Wed

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Thur

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Sat

9:00am – 10:30am

 

Sat

4:30pm – 6:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Algebra & Geometry
(FUSD 7th Grade CC2 & CC3 Acceleration)

Sun

9:00am – 10:30am

Mon

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Tue

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Wed

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Thur

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Sat

10:40am – 12:10pm

 

Sat

2:45pm – 4:15pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Grade / Algebra I

Sun

2:45pm – 4:15pm

 

Wed

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Thur

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Sat

1:00pm – 2:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th Grade
Geometry & Algebra 2 / Trig

Sun

9:00am – 10:30am

Wed

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Math Competition 1
(Grade 2-4)

Sun

2:40pm – 4:10pm

Wed

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Fri

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Sat

10:40am – 12:10pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Math Competition 2
(Grade 4-6)

Sun

10:40am – 12:10pm

Tue

3:50pm – 5:20pm

 

Wed

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 

Math Competition 2 Advanced
(Grade 4-6)

Fri

3:50pm – 5:20pm

Sun

1:00pm – 2:30pm

 

Sat

9:00am  10:30am

 

 

 

Math Competition 3
AMC 8 & MATHCOUNTS
(Grade 6+)

Sun

10:40am – 12:10pm

Tue

5:30pm – 7:00pm

Sat

9:00am – 10:30am

 

Sat

2:40pm – 4:10pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Math Competition 4
AMC 8 & MATHCOUNTS
(Grade 7+)

Fri

3:50pm – 5:20pm

Sat

10:40am – 12:10pm

 

 

 

 

 

AMC 10

Fri

5:30pm – 7:00pm

 

Sat

1:00pm – 2:30pm