Results‎ > ‎

2016 - 2017 Noetic Math Contest

Noetic Learning Math Contest - Spring 2017
The Noetic Learning Math Contest is a biannual math challenge for elementary students.  Students are given 45 minutes to solve 20 problems that can cover a broad range of mathematics skills.

Congratulations to all 205 awarded MathSeed students.

Perfect Scorers

Name

School

Name

School

Connor K.

Ardenwood

Natalie L.

Mission Valley

Chloe S.

Bullis Charter

Sophia W.

Mission Valley

Aditi K.

Challenger

Terry Q.

Mission Valley

Marissa G.

Gomes

Ayush R.

Parkmont

Sicheng G.

Hirsch

Plato W.

Stratford

Brandon C.

Hopkins

Arjun V.

Warwick

Tanvi D.

Horner

Ethan H.

Weibel

Neil M.

Mattos

 

National Honor Roll (Top 10% in U.S.) - 73 Awarded Students

Name

School

Name

School

Aayush D

Ardenwood

Samuel C

Milpitas Christian

Ayan S.

Ardenwood

Alanice T.

Mission San Jose

Connor K.

Ardenwood

Kashvi R.

Mission San Jose

Natalie K

Ardenwood

Naisha

Mission San Jose

Ethan Ng

Argonaut (Saratoga)

Shaivya G.

Mission San Jose

Maya C.

BASIS Independent

Audrey L

Mission Valley

Chloe S.

Bullis Charter

Aurin S

Mission Valley

Lucas L.

Bullis Charter

Christine W

Mission Valley

Aaroosh B.

Chadbourne

Natalie L.

Mission Valley

Christy N

Chadbourne

Sahir G.

Mission Valley

Emily Z.

Chadbourne

Shrey R

Mission Valley

Matthew W.

Chadbourne

Sophia W.

Mission Valley

Ronak C

Chadbourne

Terry Q.

Mission Valley

Ryan D

Chadbourne

Kenta I.

Notre Dame

Shreshta P.

Chadbourne

Ishaan S

Oliveira

Aditi K.

Challenger

Vrajesh D

Oliveira

David P.

Challenger

Ayush R.

Parkmont

Nikhil S.

Challenger

Jiya P

Parkmont

Ryan C

Challenger

Ronit K

Parkmont

Jonathan Y.

Chinese Christian

Varun C

Parkmont

Aashrit M

Forest Park

Anika S.

Patterson

Sean W

Forest Park

Anantiga R.

Steven Millard

Vishrit M.

Forest Park

Plato W.

Stratford

Marissa G.

Gomes

Akari C

Thornton

Pavith K.

Gomes

Vibhav D

Thornton

William W

The Harker School

NishaG.

Warm Springs

Alisha A

Hirsch

Romil B

Warm Springs

Sicheng G.

Hirsch

Sarina Z.

Warm Springs

Andrew W.

Hopkins

Arjun V.

Warwick

Brandon C.

Hopkins

Ethan Nguyen

Warwick

Marco L

Horner

Andrew Hs

Weibel

Tanvi D.

Horner

Annika

Weibel

Ethan M.

Leitch

Ekansh S.

Weibel

Raghav K.

Leitch

Ethan H.

Weibel

Akash K.

Maloney

Krishank S.

Weibel

Advay C

Mattos

Noah K.

Weibel

Neil M.

Mattos

 

National Honorable Mention (Top 50% in U.S.) - 132 Awarded Students

Name

School

Name

School

Louie L

Alisal (Pleasanton)

Naomi A

Horner

Aditya M

Ardenwood

Trisha G

Horner

Angie K

Ardenwood

Ming C

John Green (Dublin)

Azhahini K

Ardenwood

Anirudh A

Kolb (Dublin)

Bhavi K

Ardenwood

Shreyas G

Leitch

Meghna M

Ardenwood

Inchara B

Maloney

Nicholas B

Ardenwood

Prahlad S

Maloney

Pranav P

Ardenwood

Tanvi C

Maloney

Riddhika P

Ardenwood

Kaushikan V

Mattos

Rithvik P

Ardenwood

Arnav B.

Meyerholz

Ritika P

Ardenwood

Janani H

Mission Hills Middle

Sonia M

Ardenwood

Aarna M

Mission San Jose

Stanley L

Ardenwood

Ankita C.

Mission San Jose

Stephen L

Ardenwood

Anoushka C.

Mission San Jose

Suhani V

Ardenwood

Jayani M

Mission San Jose

Tanvee P

Ardenwood

Shriya N

Mission San Jose

Tarun S

Ardenwood

Sree Nidhi

Mission San Jose

Varun G

Ardenwood

Youze L

Mission San Jose

Vishakh M

Ardenwood

Aanya P

Mission Valley

Stephanie L

Azevada

Achyut B

Mission Valley

Stephanie Y

Azevada

Gnapika B

Mission Valley

Abraham Y

Brookvale

Manasa T

Mission Valley

Aashrith M

Chadbourne

Natalie T

Mission Valley

Arissa C

Chadbourne

Nikhil R

Mission Valley

Chloe W

Chadbourne

Ojas S

Mission Valley

Jay Y

Chadbourne

Rishica A

Mission Valley

Katelyn L

Chadbourne

Sharvi V

Mission Valley

Matthew W

Chadbourne

Shubham B

Mission Valley

Michelle W

Chadbourne

Emma Y

Mohr (Pleasanton)

Nihaar S

Chadbourne

Richard P

Mohr (Pleasanton)

Rohit U

Chadbourne

Taran N

Montessori School of Fremont

Vihaan C

Chadbourne

Andy S

Murdock-Portal (Cupertino)

Allison H

Challenger

Aithreya T

Niles

Andrew Hu

Challenger

Justin P

Northwood (San Jose)

Krish P

Challenger

Katie P.

Northwood (San Jose)

Lian L

Challenger

Daniel G

Parkmont

Naga S

Challenger

Siddharth S

Parkmont

Ryan W

Challenger

Srimathi R

Parkmont

Miranda T

Chinese Christian

Amy L

Patterson

Roy Z

Collins (Cupertino)

Jessie W

Patterson

Thomas S

Collins (Cupertino)

Sherry P

Patterson

Joanna L

Dilworth (Cupertino)

Vicky P

Patterson

Aditya P.

Forest Park

James H

Pleasanton Middle

Ashley B

Forest Park

Kaitlyn O

Prince of Peace

Nathan K

Forest Park

Keila J

Prince of Peace

Shriya P

Forest Park

Maile J

Prince of Peace

Vivian H

Forest Park

Veronica N

Prince of Peace

Micah T

Fremont Christian

Arul B

Steven Millard

Akansha H

Gomes

Erin H

Sunset (Livermore)

Aretha L.

Gomes

Johnny S

The Harker School

Arjun K

Gomes

Riya B

Thornton

Atulya P

Gomes

Sonika K

Thornton

Rhea M

Gomes

Arielle H

Warm Springs

Vikram S

Gomes

Sayan D

Warm Springs

Vishal Y

Gomes

Siri M

Warm Springs

Justin D

Harvest Park (Pleasanton)

Sundeep K

Warm Springs

Riddhi G

Harvey Green

Edwin L

Warwick

Megan Y

Hirsch

Neha I

Warwick

Melissa E

Holy Spirit

Andy Z

Weibel

Adhithyaa A

Hopkins

Emily T

Weibel

Aditi M

Hopkins

Eric L

Weibel

Bonita W

Hopkins

Hiromi A

Weibel

Megan P

Hopkins

Nathan L

Weibel

Alan G

Horner

Reyansh S.

Weibel

Ava J

Horner

Yesun L

Weibel

Jenna K

Horner

Kathy F

Windemere Ranch (San Ramon)

 


Noetic Learning Math Contest - Fall 2016
The Noetic Learning Math Contest is a biannual math challenge for elementary students.  Students are given 45 minutes to solve 20 problems that can cover a broad range of mathematics skills.


Congratulations to all 204 awarded MathSeed students.

Perfect Scorers

Name

School

 

Name

School

Ryan D.

Chadbourne

 

Marissa G.

Gomes

Aditi K.

Challenger

 

Sicheng G.

Hirsch

Jonathan Y.

Chinese Christian

 

Brandon C.

Hopkins

Vardaan I.

Mission San Jose

 

Akash K.

Maloney

Natalie L.

Mission Valley

 

Ishaan S.

Oliveira

Sarina Z.

Warm Springs

 

Ayush R.

Parkmont

Andrew H.

Weibel

 

Plato W.

Stratford

Ekansh S.

Weibel

 

 

 

 

National Honor Roll (Top 10% in U.S.) - 82 Awarded Students

Name

School

 

Name

School

Aayush D.

Ardenwood

 

Aditi K.

Challenger

Connor K.

Ardenwood

 

Brianna T.

Challenger

Sindhu C.

Ardenwood

 

David P.

Challenger

Tarun S.

Ardenwood

 

Krish P.

Challenger

Ethan N.

Argonaut (Saratoga)

 

Nikhil S.

Challenger

Stephanie Y.

Azeveda

 

Ritisha C.

Challenger

Chloe S.

Bullis Charter (Los Altos)

 

Ryan C.

Challenger

Aaroosh B.

Chadbourne

 

Shreshta P.

Challenger

Christy N.

Chadbourne

 

Aashrit M.

Forest Park

Matthew W.

Chadbourne

 

Ashley B.

Forest Park

Rohit U.

Chadbourne

 

Sean W.

Forest Park

Ronak C.

Chadbourne

 

Vivian H.

Forest Park

Ryan D.

Chadbourne

 

Marissa G.

Gomes

Utsav A.

Chadbourne

 

Pavith K.

Gomes

Vihaan C.

Chadbourne

 

Johnny S.

Harker

Jonathan Y.

Chinese Christian

 

William W.

Harker

Kyan H.

Mission Hills

 

Alisha A.

Hirsch

Aarna M.

Mission San Jose

 

Sicheng G.

Hirsch

Alanice T.

Mission San Jose

 

Adhithyaa A.

Hopkins

Kashvi R.

Mission San Jose

 

Andrew W.

Hopkins

Naisha K.

Mission San Jose

 

Brandon C.

Hopkins

Shaivya G.

Mission San Jose

 

Ethan M.

Leitch

Shreyas C.

Mission San Jose

 

Nisha G.

Leitch

Shriya N.

Mission San Jose

 

Raghav K.

Leitch

Vardaan I.

Mission San Jose

 

Akash K.

Maloney

Audrey L.

Mission Valley

 

Inchara B.

Maloney

Aurin S.

Mission Valley

 

Advay C.

Mattos

Natalie L.

Mission Valley

 

Neil M.

Mattos

Rishica A.

Mission Valley

 

Ishaan S.

Oliveira

Sahir G.

Mission Valley

 

Vrajesh D.

Oliveira

Sharvi V.

Mission Valley

 

Ayush R.

Parkmont

Sophia W.

Mission Valley

 

Jiya P.

Parkmont

Terry Q.

Mission Valley

 

Ronit K.

Parkmont

Kenta I.

Notre Dame (Belmont)

 

Varun C.

Parkmont

Maya C.

BASIS Independent

 

Anika S.

Patterson

Veronica N.

Prince of Peace

 

Plato W.

Stratford

Romil B.

Warm Springs

 

Andrew H.

Weibel

Sarina Z.

Warm Springs

 

Annika L.

Weibel

Sayan D.

Warm Springs

 

Ekansh S.

Weibel

Arjun V.

Warwick

 

Ethan H.

Weibel

Ethan N.

Warwick

 

Reyansh S.

Weibel

 


National Honorable Mention (Top 50% in U.S.) - 122 Awarded Students

Name

School

 

Name

School

Aanya B.

Ardenwood

 

Alex Y.

Cabrillo

Aditya M.

Ardenwood

 

Allison H.

Challenger

Angie K.

Ardenwood

 

Andrew H.

Challenger

Ayan S.

Ardenwood

 

Justin T.

Challenger

Azhahini K.

Ardenwood

 

Lian L.

Challenger

Bhuvi H.

Ardenwood

 

Naga S.

Challenger

Meghna M.

Ardenwood

 

Raghav T.

Challenger

Natalie K.

Ardenwood

 

Roy Z.

Collins (Cupertino)

Neeyati S.

Ardenwood

 

Joanna L.

Dilworth (Cupertino)

Nicholas B.

Ardenwood

 

Anirudh A.

Kolb (Dublin)

Patrick T.

Ardenwood

 

Thomas S.

Faria (Cupertino)

Riddhika P.

Ardenwood

 

Nathan K.

Forest Park

Stanley L.

Ardenwood

 

Sarvani V.

Forest Park

Stephen L.

Ardenwood

 

Shriya P.

Forest Park

Suhani V.

Ardenwood

 

Tasneem M.

Forest Park

Tanvee P.

Ardenwood

 

Varun S.

Forest Park

Varun G.

Ardenwood

 

Vishrit M.

Forest Park

Vishakh M.

Ardenwood

 

Akansha H.

Gomes

Stuti S.

Cedar Grove (San Jose)

 

Anika S.

Gomes

Aashrith M.

Chadbourne

 

Arjun K.

Gomes

Arissa C.

Chadbourne

 

Atulya P.

Gomes

Chloe W.

Chadbourne

 

Prahlad S.

Gomes

Isabelle T.

Chadbourne

 

Sebastian M.

Gomes

Jason H.

Chadbourne

 

Shirin A.

Gomes

Jay Y.

Chadbourne

 

Vikram S.

Gomes

Nihaar S.

Chadbourne

 

Hawa A.

Harvey Green

Samantha T.

Chadbourne

 

Ivana M.

Hirsch

Tim A.

Coyote Creek (San Ramon)

 

Megan Y.

Hirsch

Janet K.

Fremont Christian

 

Melissa E.

Holy Spirit

Madison Y.

Hidden Hills (San Ramon)

 

Megan P.

Hopkins

Jai B.

Independent Charter (Salida)

 

Ryan N.

Hopkins

Ming C.

John Green (Dublin)

 

Alan G.

Horner

Tina C.

Live Oak (San Ramon)

 

Jenna K.

Horner

Samuel C.

Milpitas Christian

 

Marco L.

Horner

Ankita C.

Mission San Jose

 

Naomi A.

Horner

Anoushka C.

Mission San Jose

 

Devarsh J.

Mattos

Aanya P.

Mission Valley

 

Kaushikan V.

Mattos

Achyut B.

Mission Valley

 

Aithreya T.

Niles

Christine W.

Mission Valley

 

Apoorva G.

Parkmont

Gnapika B.

Mission Valley

 

Khushi R.

Parkmont

Manasa T.

Mission Valley

 

Veda J.

Parkmont

Natalie T.

Mission Valley

 

Amy L.

Patterson

Nikhil R.

Mission Valley

 

Sherry P.

Patterson

Ojas S.

Mission Valley

 

Louie L.

Alisal (Pleasanton)

Shubham B.

Mission Valley

 

Arul B.

Steven Millard

Sreesha B.

Mission Valley

 

Ananya G.

Stratford

Emma Y.

Mohr (Pleasanton)

 

Nishka S.

Stratford

Richard P.

Mohr (Pleasanton)

 

Erin H.

Sunset (Livermore)

Taran N.

Montessori School of Fremont

 

Aditi M.

Thornton

Andy S.

Murdock-Portal (Cupertino)

 

Akari C.

Thornton

Riddhi M.

Pearl Zanker (Milpitas)

 

Rithika M.

Thornton

Siddhi M.

Pearl Zanker (Milpitas)

 

Sonika K.

Thornton

Aston K.

Prince of Peace

 

Edwin L.

Warwick

Keila J.

Prince of Peace

 

Neha I.

Warwick

Maile J

Prince of Peace

 

Emily T.

Weibel

Arielle H.

Warm Springs

 

Eric L.

Weibel

Nikitha P.

Warm Springs

 

Jayden N.

Weibel

Samia Z.

Warm Springs

 

Krishank S.

Weibel

Sanvi G.

Warm Springs

 

Nathan L.

Weibel

Sara J.

Warm Springs

 

Noah K.

Weibel

Sundeep K.

Warm Springs

 

Umesh G.

Weibel