Results‎ > ‎

2018 - 2019 Continental Math League

Continental Math League (CML) 2018

Continental Math League is an international competition for elementary to high school students.  There are 3 rounds of contest for 2nd/3rd grade and 5 rounds of contest for 4th+ grade in a school year.  Each contest consists of 6 word problems.  The maximum score for each round is 6.  The sum of top 6 students' score will become the team score of each grade.


4th Grade (Top students who score 50% or higher are listed except requested by parents)

NameNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Aadi A.6410
Aarna M.4610
Adarsh I.459
Adhuna D.257
Advaith N.246
Agastya P.358
Alanice T.358
Alisha A.257
Anaya T.358
Anvitha M.358
Ariana S.347
Chloe S.6511
Connor K.6612
David P.5611
Emily N.459
Emily Z.6511
Eshaan M.4610
Ethan M.6612
Ethan N.459
Faaizah K.6612
Harmehel S.448
Hasini M.336
Hiranmayi R.257
Ian D.459
Ikjot B.448
Inchara B.448
Irene T.347
Jaeden G.246
Jalyn Y.437
Jason L.5611
John Z.459
Joseph M.448
Justin T.257
Kavan K.459
Lemeng K.246
Lucas L.6612
Matthew W.347
Maya C.5611
Myles Z.6511
Nairi S.358
Priscila K.369
QingYang (Kim) L.358
Radhika S.448
Rajalakshmi S.369
Rohan I.358
Rohit V.459
Romir S.336
Sahana N.358
Selina N.358
Sonia P.257
Sreevarsha R.459
Stuti B.358
Sudhish  P.369
Tiffany A.257
Vivaan T.336


5th Grade (Top students who score 50% or higher are listed except requested by parents)

NameNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Aadi Y.459
Aarnav  M.549
Abhiram C.538
Abhitha K.347
Ailsa W.6410
Akash K.6511
Allyson W.336
Annika H.4610
Anoushka C.347
Aritro D.448
Arnabi  G.347
Benjamin C.358
Bettie H.5510
Bhavika M.538
Brianna T.5510
Claudia Q.437
Diya S.358
Edwin L.246
Gia-Linh P.5510
Hansel C.426
Jane P.6511
Jaslyn T.336
Kanupriya G.538
Kashvi R.347
Kevin C.6410
Lawrence L.6410
Mahima A.347
Miranda T.336
Natalie L.538
Neev J.6612
Nikhil S.6410
Nisha G.5510
Nityasri K.369
Pavith K.448
Phillip Z.6612
Plato W.6612
Poorv P.6612
Raghav G.6410
Reyansh K.437
Rhea C.448
Rio W.246
Rishab R.5510
Ritwik D.6410
Sahana  S.549
Sahir G.549
Sarina Z.459
Shahan Z.448
Shaina A.257
Shriya P.336
Siddharth K.549
Simone K.459
Srijan K.459
Stephanie L.5510
Taran N.448
Varun G.459


6th Grade (Top students who score 50% or higher are listed except requested by parents)

NameNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Aditi K.6612
Aditi L.257
Aditya V.ABS66
Aishani S.6612
Akarsh R.369
Alice Z.5510
Allyson W.6612
Anirudh K.358
Anushree N.336
Anushree N.336
Apuroop P.4610
Aryan N.358
Aurin S.448
Catherine Q.369
Daniel C.358
Daniel L.347
Eric L.4610
Ethan N.5611
Gnapika B.369
Hiromi A.246
Issac H.4610
Ivy L.369
Janice C.268
Jasmitha B.4610
Jessie W.5611
Julee J.5611
Kaelyn Y.336
Katie X.5510
Kayona V.5611
Keila J.6612
Kevin Y.6612
Marissa G.5611
Monisha R.257
Natalie K.5510
Natalie T.369
Nathan A.369
Nicholas N.347
Nitya K.4610
Pradyun G.6612
Rhea M.369
Ronak C.5611
Shardul M.459
Sherry L.6612
Shreyas C.4610
Sophia W.5611
Tejal M.5510
Tiffany G.369
Tim S.4610
Veronica N.6612
Vicky P.257


7th Grade (Top students who score 50% or higher are listed except requested by parents)

NameNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Aaron Q.6612
Aaryan S.549
Akshitha A.246
Anay P.6410
Animesh A.4610
Annika S.448
Anushri P.5611
Audrey L.538
Isabelle F.5611
Jade X.6612
Janani H.459
Jessica L.347
Katelyn L.5510
Kevin X.6511
Lian L.5510
Malhar S.448
Mugdha S.448
Pranavi D.527
Ranjana M.527
Ricky D.527
Ronit K.6511
Sameer M.437
Sashvatha A.347
Sayan D.5611
Sharvi V.6511
Shravani S.336
Shrey R.6612
Shubaan S.6511
Siddharth S.246
Srishti D.459
Tiana S.459
Varshini F.549
Varun C.6612
Vasudeva R.246


8th Grade (Top students who score 50% or higher are listed except requested by parents)

NameNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Angie H.4610
Angie K.358
Avery S.6612
Chakshan K.6612
Evelyn L.5611
Marina W.4610
Michael W.6612
Neeyati S.336
Nicholas B.6511
Pareekshith K.358
Riddhika P.5510
Sinchana N.358
Sriram G.347