Results‎ > ‎

2019 - 2020 MOEMS Math Olympiads / Math Kangaroo / AMC 8

Math Kangaroo 2020

Name

National Rank

State Rank

Connor K.

1

1

Donghyeon K.

1

1

Henry D.

1

1

Leyi L.

1

1

Muxuan C.

1

1

Nathan C.

1

1

Nidarshana N.

1

1

Plato W.

1

1

Rosa T.

1

1

Viaan B.

1

1

Ayan S.

2

2

Anagha M.

3

3

Anthony Z. (4th grade)

3

3

Ryan L.

3

3

Sneha S.

3

3

Uppilli S.

3

3

Celena S.

4

4

George Z.

4

4

Katherine C.

4

4

Kevin Y.

4

4

Lawrence L.

4

4

Myles Z.

4

4

Phillip Z.

4

4

Preston N.

4

4

Priscilla C.

4

4

Ronit K.

4

4

Shashwath M.

4

4

Emma X.

5

5

Anish A.

7

7

Jessica C.

7

7

Tanmay P.

7

7

Alyssa L.

8

8

Andrew L.

8

8

Chloe S.

8

8

Eshaan M.

8

8

Sumeng Z.

8

8

Tiffany G.

8

8

Aryansh D.

9

9

Carston H.

9

9

Yutong Q.

9

9

Jane P.

10

10

Lucas L.

11

11

Michael L.

11

11

Yanlin L.

11

11

Natalie K.

12

11

Shiva S.

12

12

Tarun G.

12

12

Issac H.

13

12

Lian L.

13

12

Cara W.

13

13

Avi B.

14

14

Ivy W.

14

14

Jason L.

14

14

Thomas N.

14

14

Shrey R.

16

15

Xiaoyue L.

16

15

Stephen L.

16

16

Raj Pradyun G.

17

16

Priscila K.

17

17

Caroline L.

18

18

Irene L.

18

18

Kai G.

18

18

Melody Z.

18

18

Isabella L.

19

19

Ishita G.

19

19

Aadi Y.

20

20

Myren F.

20

20

Aashna A.

21

21

Emily Z.

21

21

Eric B.

21

21

Pranav R.

21

21

Vidhyuth R.

21

21

Vishnu C.

23

23

Arhan S.

25

25

Advika K.

26

26

Poorv P.

26

26

Ethan N.

27

26

Levin L.

28

27

Brian Z.

30

30

Sahil D.

30

30

Sai C.

31

30

Varun C.

31

30

Katie X.

32

31

Emanuel W.

32

32

Terry L.

32

32

Weibo Z.

32

32

Xinyue W.

32

32

Lemeng K.

34

34

Terry D.

34

34

Maya C.

36

36

Aritro D.

38

38

Adwika C.

39

39

Bradley C.

39

39

David P.

40

40

Rajalakshmi S.

44

44

Jonah T.

45

45

Aaron Q.

49

48

Ethan S.

51

51

Satyajith K.

51

51

Joseph M.

55

55

Ivy L.

60

59

Ananth B.

60

60




MOEMS Math Olympiads 2019 - 2020 (Selected 4th - 8th Graders)

Name

Award

Rishi G.

Dr. George Lenchner Award
Perfect score Bronze Medallion
Gold Pin

Akash K.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Lucas L.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Phillip Z.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Preston N.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Ronit K.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Shrey R.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Siddharth M.

Top 2% Gold Pin

Alex M.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Andrew L.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Anthony Z. (6th grade)

Top 10% Silver Pin

Anthony Z. (4th grade)

Top 10% Silver Pin

Emily Z.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Eric B.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Ethan N.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Ethan N.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Jonah T.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Natalie K.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Nathan C.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Raj Pradyun G.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Sahil D.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Sayan D.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Sharvi V.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Sneha S.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Tanmay P.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Vishnu C.

Top 10% Silver Pin

YANLIN L.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Yutong Q.

Top 10% Silver Pin

Aashna A.

Top 20% Patch

Alice(Sumeng) Z.

Top 20% Patch

Armaan M.

Top 20% Patch

Aryansh D.

Top 20% Patch

Ayan S.

Top 20% Patch

Emma X.

Top 20% Patch

Issac H.

Top 20% Patch

Ivy L.

Top 20% Patch

Katherine C. (6th grade)

Top 20% Patch

Michael L.

Top 20% Patch

Nathan A.

Top 20% Patch

Priscila K.

Top 20% Patch

Rajalakshmi S.

Top 20% Patch

Rosa T.

Top 20% Patch

Ryan L.

Top 20% Patch

Sreevarsha R.

Top 20% Patch

Varun C.

Top 20% Patch

Vidhyuth R.

Top 20% Patch

Adwika C.

Patch

Annika H.

Patch

Aurin S.

Patch

Carston H.

Patch

Erin L.

Patch

Ethan Z.

Patch

George Z.

Patch

Jason L.

Patch

Jessica C.

Patch

Jessie W.

Patch

Katherine C. (3rd grade)

Patch

Krishang N.

Patch

Manya J.

Patch

Muxuan C.

Patch

Rishabh B.

Patch

Rohit P.

Patch

Sanjana M.

Patch

Soujanya S.

Patch

Tarun G.

Patch

Terry D.

Patch

Vihaan P.

Patch

Vivian L.

Patch

Zoe L.

Patch




2019 AMC 8
This competition is targeting for middle school.  8th grade students or below in participating schools can join this competition.

A. ZHANG

Distinguished Honor Roll (Top 1%)

R. LIU

Distinguished Honor Roll (Top 1%)

R. KAPOOR

Distinguished Honor Roll (Top 1%)

A. CHEN

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

A. PENG

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

A. DING

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

A. SHAH

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

H. CHOI

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

I. FU

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

M. ZHANG

Honor Roll (Top 5%)
Achievement Roll

P. ZENG

Honor Roll (Top 5%)
Achievement Roll

R. GADDAM

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

R. GUPTA

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

S. DEY

Honor Roll (Top 5%)

A. WANG

Achievement Roll

A. GUPTA

Achievement Roll

E. MUI

Achievement Roll

M. YANG

Achievement Roll

N. JAIN

Achievement Roll

R. GUPTA

Achievement Roll