Results‎ > ‎

2019 - 2020 Noetic Math Contest

Noetic Learning Math Contest - Fall 2019

The Noetic Learning Math Contest is a biannual math challenge for grade 2 and above.  Students are given 45 minutes to solve 20 problems that can cover a broad range of mathematics skills.

Congratulations to all 395 awarded MathSeed students.

Perfect Scorers - 100% Score


Name School
Rishi G. BASIS Independent
Celena S. Bullis Charter
Chloe S. Bullis Charter
Terry L. Bullis Charter
Caroline L. Challenger
Neil S. Challenger
Lakshman P. Durham
Priscilla C. Durham
Sahil D. Forest Park
Tarun G. Forest Park
Michael L. Harvey Green
Shrey R. Hopkins
Akash K. Kolb (Dublin)
Preston N. Lydiksen (Pleasanton)
Henry D. Mission Valley
Kevin Y. Mission Valley
Nathan C. Ruskin (San Jose)
Natalie K. Thornton



National Honor Roll Award (Top 10% in U.S.)


Name School Name School
Alice Z. Alexander Rose (Milpitas) Lucas L. Harker
Gavin C. Alvarado Saria L. Harker
Aarav S. Amador (Dublin) Michael L. Harvey Green
Jonah T. American Indian Charter Smrithi S. Harvey Green
Annabelle C. Ardenwood Rosa T. Hirsch
Ayan S. Ardenwood Aurin S. Hopkins
Connor K. Ardenwood Ivy L. Hopkins
Divya S. Ardenwood Sayan D. Hopkins
Ivy W. Ardenwood Shrey R. Hopkins
Olivia C. Ardenwood Niveda A. John Sinnott (Milpitas)
Samuel K. Ardenwood Akash K. Kolb (Dublin)
Ethan N. Argonaut (Saratoga) Arhan S. Kolb (Dublin)
Bentley C. Azevada Kai G. Leitch
Ethan S. BASIS Independent Soujanya S. Leitch
Maya C. BASIS Independent Ishita G. Lydiksen (Pleasanton)
Melody Z. BASIS Independent Preston N. Lydiksen (Pleasanton)
Rishi G. BASIS Independent Eshaan M. Mission San Jose
Abigail A. Brier Helen H. Mission San Jose
Vihaan P. Brookvale Katherine C. Mission San Jose
Celena S. Bullis Charter Shashwath M. Mission San Jose
Chloe S. Bullis Charter Sunay R. Mission San Jose
Pax S. Bullis Charter Amanda D. Mission Valley
Ryan C. Bullis Charter Henry D. Mission Valley
Samridh S. Bullis Charter Jack W. Mission Valley
Terry L. Bullis Charter Kevin Y. Mission Valley
Pradyun G. Centerville Phillip Z. Mission Valley
Alyssa L. Chadbourne Satyajith K. Mission Valley
Avi B. Chadbourne Valerie F. Mission Valley
Dhruv P. Chadbourne Veer S. Mission Valley
Emily Z. Chadbourne Shalin M. Parkmont
Erin J. Chadbourne Sneha S. Parkmont
Flora F. Chadbourne Vishnu C. Parkmont
Megan N. Chadbourne Krishang N. Patterson
Umber N. Chadbourne Rithvik D. Pearl Zanker
Vidhyuth R. Chadbourne Nathan A. Prince of Peace
Aaron Q. Challenger Veronica N. Prince of Peace
Aashna A. Challenger Nathan C. Ruskin (San Jose)
Caroline L. Challenger Emma X. Stratford
Claudia Q. Challenger Plato W. Stratford
David P. Challenger Rishabh B. Stratford
Gia-Linh P. Challenger Stephen L. Stratford
Isabella L. Challenger George Z. Stratford Milpitas
Ivory W. Challenger Ethan N. Thornton
Kiet-Linh P. Challenger Natalie K. Thornton
Neil S. Challenger Sanjana M. Thornton
Saanchi K. Challenger Vivian L. Thornton
Sherry L. Challenger Arnabi  G. Warm Springs
Muxuan C. Challenger Berryessa Ryan L. Warm Springs
Priscila K. Coastline Christian Samahith T. Warm Springs
Aaniya A. Curtner (Milpitas) Samaya S. Warm Springs
Lakshman P. Durham Yanlin L. Warm Springs
Priscilla C. Durham Anthony Z. Warwick
Viaan B. Durham Emanuel W. Warwick
Arit P. Forest Park Grace G. Warwick
Armaan M. Forest Park Jane P. Warwick
Noah K. Forest Park Rajalakshmi S. Warwick
Sahil D. Forest Park Terry D. Warwick
Tanmay P. Forest Park Thomas N. Warwick
Tarun G. Forest Park Advait M. Weibel
Yutong Q. Forest Park Alina M. Weibel
Aditya M. Gomes Carston H. Weibel
Agastya P. Gomes Edward M. Weibel
Andrew L. Gomes Matthew M. Weibel
Anish A. Gomes Poorv P. Weibel
Brian Z. Gomes Shiva S. Weibel
Ellie C. Gomes
Ian D. Gomes
Jai V. Gomes
Jason L. Gomes
Jessica C. Gomes
Leyi L. Gomes
Sophia X. Gomes
Stella T. Gomes



National Honorable Mention Award (Top 11% - 50% in U.S.)

Name School Name School
Akkshajj A. Ardenwood Jai B. Independence Charter School
Anshika A. Ardenwood Carolyn C. Independent (Castro Valley)
Aurittro B. Ardenwood Candy Z. James Leitch
Benjamin C. Ardenwood Aditya S. Joseph Weller
Claire L. Ardenwood Aayush  M. Leitch
Marisa B. Ardenwood Abhiram C. Maloney
Natalie L. Ardenwood Inchara B. Maloney
Sahasya D. Ardenwood Rodney S. Maloney
Sameer K. Ardenwood Ciro N. Merryhill
Simone K. Ardenwood Estee N. Merryhill
Stuti B. Ardenwood Brock C. Millikin Basics+ (Santa Clara)
Surabhi M. Ardenwood Kylie B. Millikin Basics+ (Santa Clara)
Vishnu S. Ardenwood Adithya  V. Mission Hills Middle
Allyson W. Azevada Hansel C. Mission Hills Middle
Andrew W. Azevada Malavika V. Mission Hills Middle
Caitlyn C. Azevada Rishab R. Mission Hills Middle
Stephanie L. Azevada Aarush N. Mission San Jose
Aneeka S. BASIS Independent Alanice T. Mission San Jose
Katie X. BASIS Independent Alexander X. Mission San Jose
Mira C. BASIS Independent Ananth B. Mission San Jose
Nicholas K. BASIS Independent Anay K. Mission San Jose
Felix M. Bella Vista Anoushka C. Mission San Jose
Michael M. Bella Vista Dorey C. Mission San Jose
Hansini  C. Brier Dylan L. Mission San Jose
Ananya E. Brookvale Felicia L. Mission San Jose
Aryansh D. Brookvale Jalyn Y. Mission San Jose
Yashika P. Brookvale Katy L. Mission San Jose
Katherine C. California Crosspoint Academy Pradyumna K. Mission San Jose
Animesh A. Centerville Pranav R. Mission San Jose
Jeff K. Centerville Raghav K. Mission San Jose
Joyce C. Centerville Samar S. Mission San Jose
Lisa W. Centerville Sandhya G. Mission San Jose
Aadi Y. Chadbourne Shriya N. Mission San Jose
Aashrith M. Chadbourne Tarini K. Mission San Jose
Aashrith Y. Chadbourne Aanya P. Mission Valley
Anagh P. Chadbourne Aarohi V. Mission Valley
Andrew Y. Chadbourne Allison C. Mission Valley
Arnav B. Chadbourne Anaya T. Mission Valley
Irene L. Chadbourne Archita D. Mission Valley
Ishaan C. Chadbourne Ariana S. Mission Valley
Joseph M. Chadbourne Aritro D. Mission Valley
Lemeng K. Chadbourne Bhavika M. Mission Valley
Matthew W. Chadbourne Bradley C. Mission Valley
Michael Q. Chadbourne Dhwani R. Mission Valley
Padma B. Chadbourne Kaelyn L. Mission Valley
Aarush A. Challenger Kevin C. Mission Valley
Anagha M. Challenger Lakshmi R. Mission Valley
Claire X. Challenger Natalie L. Mission Valley
Jason W. Challenger Prithvi S. Mission Valley
Kyle S. Challenger Raghav G. Mission Valley
Lawrence L. Challenger Rishica A. Mission Valley
Levin L. Challenger Shaina A. Mission Valley
Lian L. Challenger Sreevarsha R. Mission Valley
Megan H. Challenger Taran N. Montessori School of Fremont
Dayakshin A. Cottonwood Creek Bradley H. New Horizons
Myren F. Curtner Charlize H. New Horizons
Angad S. Delaine Eastin Kenric H. New Horizons
Charan G. Delaine Eastin Aarav M. Niles
Guneet S. Delaine Eastin Adarsh I. Niles
Jazmin D. Delaine Eastin Arzou K. Niles
Julia C. Delaine Eastin Neil K. Niles
Sophia C. Delaine Eastin Amaya R. Oliveira
Yousuf R. Delaine Eastin Anthony Z. Oliveira
Abigail N. East Valley Christian Nairi S. Oliveira
Anvesha K. Encinal (Menlo Park) Abhitha K. Parkmont
Adithya  K. Forest Park Arnav P. Parkmont
Aditi I. Forest Park Avighna K. Parkmont
Ananya M. Forest Park Deeksha S. Parkmont
Kaitlyn Q. Forest Park Mahima A. Parkmont
Kevin Q. Forest Park Rohit P. Parkmont
Pratham G. Forest Park Donghyeon K. Patterson
Veda A. Forest Park Ibhan B. Patterson
Vishnu K. Forest Park Ishan B. Patterson
Olivia A. Fremont Christian Ishika N. Patterson
Adithi A. Gomes Kyle H. Patterson
Aditi P. Gomes Rishventh R. Patterson
Alice Z. Gomes Sunny Y. Patterson
Anna D. Gomes Pranavi D. Pearl Zanker (Milpitas)
Arjun K. Gomes Hirithik P. B. Pine Valley (San Ramon)
Aryaa M. Gomes Jaslyn T. Pioneer
Cara W. Gomes Rohin B. Pioneer
Cyan B. Gomes Erin L. Prince of Peace
Eleanor C. Gomes Joshua H. Prince of Peace
Iris H. Gomes Natalie A. Prince of Peace
Jasmine L. Gomes Suri L. Prince of Peace
Luke J. Gomes Tony C. Sierra Mont
Pavith K. Gomes Emily N. St. Edward
Prisha Y. Gomes Advika K. Stratford
Siddhant K. Gomes Ananya V. Stratford
Soumil H. Gomes Anika B. Stratford
Srihitha M. Gomes Maggie H. Stratford
Srilakshmi S. R. Gomes Megan H. Stratford
Tamhien T. Gomes Tim S. Stratford
Weibo Z. Gomes Arya P. Thornton
Nikhil S. Harker Jessie W. Thornton
Tiffany G. Harker Michael L. Thornton
Arnav G. Harvey Green Nathan K. Thornton
Ekaterina S. Head-Royce Paul C. Thornton
Aadhya B. Hirsch Ryan Z. Thornton
Advaith B. Hirsch Janvi P. Vallejo Mill
Eric B. Hirsch Aanya K. Warm Springs
Faaizah K. Hirsch Adwika C. Warm Springs
Jyoshika M. Hirsch Alex M. Warm Springs
Samuel L. Hirsch Avyang D. Warm Springs
Aryan N. Hopkins Brianna T. Warm Springs
Audrey L. Hopkins Diya S. Warm Springs
Catherine Q. Hopkins Evan O. Warm Springs
Gnapika B. Hopkins Medha R. Warm Springs
Isabelle F. Hopkins Nisha G. Warm Springs
Issac H. Hopkins Rio W. Warm Springs
Katelyn L. Hopkins Shahan Z. Warm Springs
Malhar S. Hopkins Sreehitha S. Warm Springs
Mugdha S. Hopkins Aadhavan S. Warwick
Rayyan I. Hopkins Advaith N. Warwick
Sharvi V. Hopkins Arjun V. Warwick
Tiana S. Hopkins Ethan P. Warwick
Varun C. Hopkins Kara L. Warwick
Yichen Z. Hopkins Kate Z. Warwick
Zoe L. Hopkins Shannie L. Warwick
Angel Z. Horner Uppilli S. Warwick
Derek Z. Horner Akshaj C. Weibel
Eric L. Horner Annika H. Weibel
Jessica L. Horner Ashika B. Weibel
Nikitha P. Horner Rohil M. Weibel
Ranjana M. Horner Sahiti B. Weibel
Sameer M. Horner Selene S. Weibel
Tejal M. Horner Sonia P. Weibel
Vedya A. Horner Sudhish  P. Weibel


Vaishant P. Weibel