Schedule‎ > ‎

2017-2018 Schedules

Mission Center

Singapore math Common Core Program

 

Singapore math Common Core Program

Grade

Session

Schedule

Availability


Grade

Session

Schedule

Availability

1

 

Wed

4:15pm-5:15pm

Wait list


6

1

Sun

9:10am-10:40am

2 seats


 

 

 

 


 

2

Sun

10:40am-12:10pm

1 seat

 

 

 

 


 

3

Sun

10:45am-12:15pm

1 seat

2

1

Mon

3:50pm-5:20pm

Wait list


 

4

Sat

2:40pm-4:10pm

5 seats

2

Tue

5:40pm-7:10pm

1 seat


 

 Sat 

4:20pm-5:50pm

 Wait list 

3

Sat

10:45am-12:15pm

Wait list


 

 

 

 

 

4

Sat

4:15pm-5:45pm

Wait list


7*
CC2 / GFA

1

Sun

1:15pm-2:45pm

Wait list

 

 

 

 






3

1

Sun

1pm - 2:30pm

Wait list


 

 

 

 

2

Wed

5:30pm - 7pm

Wait list


8*
GFA / Algebra I

 

Sun

4:45pm - 6:15pm

 Wait list

3

Sat

9am - 10:30am

Wait list


* Mission San Jose 7th & 8th grade classroom located at AllStar Institute

 

 

 

 


Math Circle Competition Program

 

 

 

 


Level

Session

Schedule

Availability

4

1

Sun

9am - 10:30am

Wait list


1
Grade 2+

1

Sun

2:40pm-4:10pm

Wait list

2

Mon

5:30pm - 7pm

Wait list


2

Sat

9am - 10:30am

Wait list

3

Tue

4pm - 5:30pm

1 seat


3

Sat

9am - 10:30am

2 seats

4

Wed

3:50pm-5:20pm

Wait list


2
Grade 4+

1

Sun

10:45am-12:15pm

Wait list

5

Sat

2:30pm - 4pm

Wait list


2

Mon

5:30pm - 7pm

1 seat



3

Tue

5:30pm - 7pm

1 seat

5

1

Sun

9am - 10:30am

1 seat


4

Fri

3:50pm-5:20pm

Wait list

2

Sun

3pm - 4:30pm

4 seats


5

Sat

10:40am-12:10pm

Wait list

3

Mon

3:45pm-5:15pm

Wait list





4

Sat

10:40am-12:10pm

Wait list

3
AMC 8
MATHCOUNTS

1

Fri

5:30pm - 7pm

4 seats

5

Sat

12:50pm-2:20pm

Wait list


2

Sat

1pm - 2:30pm

1 seat

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 




Ardenwood Center

Singapore math Common Core Program

 

Singapore math Common Core Program

Grade

Session

Schedule

Availability

 

Grade

Session

Schedule

Availability

1

 

Fri

4:15pm - 5:15pm

3 seats

 

6

1

Fri

5:30pm -7pm

3 seats

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sat

4:30pm - 6pm

2 seats

2

1

Fri

5:30pm - 7:00pm

Wait list

 





2

Sat

9am - 10:30am

Wait list

 

7*
CC2, Geometry & Foundational Algebra (GFA)

 

Tue

3:50pm - 5:20pm

1 seat






8*
GFA / Algebra I

 

Thur

3:50pm - 5:20pm

5 seats

3

1

Thur

5:40pm - 7:10pm

Wait list







2

Sat

9am - 10:30am

1 seat












Math Circle Competition Program

4

1

Wed

5:40pm - 7:10pm

Wait list


Level

Session

Schedule

Availability

2

Sat

10:45am - 12:15pm

1 seat

 

1
Grade 2+

 

Sat

10:40am - 12:10pm

1 seat

3

Sat

2:45pm - 4:15pm

Wait list

 

 

 

 

 

5

1

Thur

4pm - 5:30pm

5 seats

 

2
Grade 4+

 

Tue

5:30pm - 7pm

Wait list

2

Sat

1:00pm - 2:30pm

2 seats

 

 

 

 

 





 

3
AMC 8
MATHCOUNTS

 

Thur

5:30pm - 7pm

5 seats




Comments